Depraved indifference vs reckless endangerment.
[…] The latter three branches are the ...

Reckless Endangerment - New York Criminal Defense Lawyer. Free Consultation: 877-377-8666 Tap Here to Call Us ; Tilem & Associates, PC Home. Free Consultation 877-377-8666. Home; Our Attorneys; Our Practice Areas. Criminal Defense; ... Depraved indifference to human life is the state of mind of the person acting. They are considered …Known in Arizona law as A.R.S. §13-1201, the crime of Endangerment can occur when one person “recklessly endangering another person with a substantial risk of imminent death or physical injury.”. Commonly, Endangerment is charged when a driver operates a vehicle in a manner reflecting “extreme indifference” to the lives of others.The offender must be aware of these risks and be shown to have consciously disregarded them.